Expert: “All political forces used the same political technologies during the campaign”
Head of the YSU department of political institutes and processes, doctor of the political sciences, Professor Garik Qeryan met journalists today and presented his analytics over the pre-electoral campaign.
The speaker divided the campaign in three groups. “RPA, “Prosperous Armenia” and ANC had the most masses in their meetings, ARF, “Rule of Law” and “Heritage” had a middle number of electorate in their meetings and the meetings of ADP, ACP and “United Armenians” had the less people”.
The politician also noted that all political forces used the same political technologies during the campaign: they have organized meetings with the voters and broadcasted political ads by TC channels.
According to G. Qeryan RPA, “Prosperous Armenia”, “Rule of Law”, “Heritage”, ADP, ACP, “United Armenians” used the technology of one person which means that the leaders of the parties staged at the meetings with the voters.  AC ad ARF organized collective campaign. “It may seem that the parties have forgotten that this is Parliamentarian elections and they act as if we are going to have Presidential elections.”
The speaker considers that the deputies of the parties are passive and member of the “Prosperous Armenia” Vardan Oskanyan had some activity. He shared his opinions in auditory.
The politician also said that some advising tone is noted in the pre-electoral campaign, but the political ad had some other character. The steps for the issue solutions must be presented in the political ads. According to the speaker no one political force referred to the foreign policy issues deeply and all pre-electoral platforms were likely to each other.
G. Qeryan also noted that the rating of “Prosperous Armenia” and “Heritage” had increased during the pre-electoral campaign.