T. Sargsyan met vice president of the ”Orange France Telecom”
Armenian Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan hosted today the delegation led by the vice-president of ”Orange France Telecom” Binua Shin. Press service of Armenian Government informs about this. Armenian PM welcomed the guests and especially said: ”We gave opportunity to ”Orange” to enter into Armenian market. We can see now that the decision by the Government was right as we had a new company which added the competition in the communication sphere and raised the quality of the service. All this process was good for our citizens”.
Vice chairperson of the ”Orange France Telecom” thanked Armenian Governmnet for the shown assistance. Shin informed that ”Orange” was ready to continue the investments in our country and to add the amount of the services in Armenia. Armenian PM answered that Armenian Governement was ready to assist the company in future as well.
Then B. Shin presented new chief director of the ”Orange Armenia” company Francis Jelitber who will replace Bruno Diutua. T. Sargsyan thanked the latter for the done work and wished new director success in his future activities.
Some other issues of bilateral interest were discussed during the meeting as well.