A. Abraham congratulated Armenian chess-players
Armenian-German boxer, world champion Arthur Abraham congratulated Armenian chess-players on the victory at the World Chess Olympiad. Press service of Arthur Abraham informs about this. The congratulatory message by A. Abraham especially says:
“I congratulate Armenian Chess National Team and the whole Armenians in the world on the third brilliant victory and the title of the World Olympic Champion. Our heroes Levon Aronian, Vladimir Hakobyan, Gabriel Sargsyan, Tigran L. Paskevichyan, Sergei Movsisyan and chief trainer Arshak Petrosian showed the whole world for the next time that we, Armenians have excellent logic, deep mind and are ble to act quickly in the situation. This is the next opportunity for us to be proud and announce that Armenia is a great chess country. I wish new victories to our chess players. I am sure that our victories will still last long.
Your Arthur Abraham”.