Armenia will be presented at “Top Resa 2012” international travel market
The National Competitiveness Foundation of Armenia, along with representatives from the Nagorno Karabagh Republic and in cooperation with Armenian travel agencies, will represent Republic of Armenia and NKR at “Top Resa 2012” annual international travel market which will take place in Paris from 18th until the 21st of September. Public Relations Office of the National Competitiveness Foundation of Armenia informs about this.
This year, an estimated number of 27,000 representatives from the tourism industry of around 160 countries are expected to take part in the exhibition.
It is worthwhile mentioning that this is the first year in the history of participation in international tourism exhibitions that Armenia and Nagorno Karabagh are represented in one pavilion.
Furthermore, Armenian rich cultural, historical, and Christian heritages will be presented in newly developed and fully redesigned travel guides and maps.
The Armenian delegation has received active support from the Armenian Embassy in France in the organization of Armenia’s proper representation in the exhibition.