B. Sahakyan congratulated S. Sargsyan on 20th anniversary of “Hayastan” All-Armenian Fund
On 3 March Artsakh Republic President Bako Sahakyan sent a congratulatory address to the President of the Republic of Armenia, Chairman of the “Hayastan” All-Armenian Fund’s Board of Trustees Serzh Sargsyan. Central Information Department of the Office of Artsakh Republic President informs about this.
The address runs as following:
“Your Excellency,
On behalf of the people, authorities of the Artsakh Republic and myself I cordially congratulate You on the 20th anniversary of “Hayastan” All-Armenian Fund.
It is amongst the singular all-Armenian structures, which has a really invaluable contribution in the formation and development of the two Armenian Republics. By consolidating the Armenians from all over the world around national ideals, it has substantially contributed to the realization of the dreams and goals of our people. At the same time strengthening and flourishing the states of Artsakh and Armenia, and bonding the trinity of Armenia-Artsakh-Diaspora.
During the 20 years of its activities the Fund has realized in Artsakh numerous projects of vital importance for our people in the spheres of highways, water supply, education, culture and health care infrastructure and other fields.
I once again congratulate You, all the members of the Fund’s Board of Trustees, our philanthropists, benefactors and donors on this glorious jubilee and wish you great success and new achievements in continuation of implementing this patriotic mission”.