Armenian President will leave for Brussels: meetings with European high officials are scheduled
On March 5-7 Armenian President Serzh Sargsyan will leave for Brussels with an official visit.
In frame of the visit Armenian President will participate in the NATO + Armenia session and will deliver speech at Conrad Adenauer foundation. Press service of Armenian President informs about this. Armenian President will have some meetings in Brussels. He will meet NATO Secretary General Anders Fog Rasmussen, Chairman of the European Council Jose Manuel Barozu, chairman of the EU Council Heram Van Rompol, chairman of the European Parliament Martin Schultz, European Commissioner for Enlargement and European Neighborhood Policy Stefan Fule, chairman of the European People’s Party Vilfrid Martens. Meeting with the Belgian Parliament authorities is also scheduled.  In frame of the official visit S. Sargsyan will also have meeting with the representatives of Armenian organizations in Belgium.