B. Sahakyan congratulated on International Women’s Day
Artsakh Republic President Bako Sahakyan congratulated in connection with the March 8 International Women’s Day, Central Information Department of the Artsakh Republic President informs. B. Sahakyan especially said:
“Dear Ladies,
On behalf of the republic’s authorities and myself  I cordially congratulate you on the March 8 International Women’s Day. It is a holiday of great devotion and care, kindness and beauty, a holiday, which is in our hearts and is celebrated with infinite love and warmth.
Today we express our respect and homage to you- heroic women of Artsakh – who stood by the men during the most critical time for our nation and keep supporting us even now. Together with us you secure the motherland’s future and share the bitterness of the ordeals and the joy of victories. We express our heartfelt thanks and gratitude to you.
At this bright and glaring holiday I wish that your souls always radiate happiness and warmth, your families be successful and wealthy, your relatives – healthy and joyful and let our homeland be peaceful and prosperous. We shall do our best to ease your problems as much as possible, improve your living conditions, help you always continue to be beautiful and charming, protect you and keep you safe.
Dear women of Artsakh,
Let me once again congratulate you and wish you all the best.
Stepanakert,  March 8, 2012”