Armenian-Czech cooperation on healthcare sphere will be developed
On March 12 Armenian Ambassador to Czech Republic Tigran Seyranyan met Minister of Healthcare of Czech Republic Professor Leos Leger, press and information department of the RA Ministry of Foreign Affairs informs. Czech official was sure that soon opening of Armenian Embassy inCzech Republicwould be a serious stimulus in Armenian-Czech relations.
During the meeting the sides discussed a large range of issues of Armenian-Czech cooperation on healthcare sphere. Especially the exchanging programs for the doctors, organization of the programs, healthcare organizing and management were under consideration. Armenian Ambassador highly rated the cooperation on infection illnesses’ prevention and the fulfillment of necessary measures.
In his turn Professor Leger presented the hard way of the Czech healthcare sphere and underlined that it has approach to German, French and Swiss healthcare systems, which are considered to be the best in theEurope.Czech Republichas created an advantaged system of healthcare security. Both sides underlined that the exchange of the experience would be useful for both sides.
The necessity of cooperation in frame of the healthcare international organization was also touched upon.