Armenian and Korean diplomats discussed bilateral relations
Օn March 14 Armenian Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs Sergey Manasaryan hosted newly-appointed Korean Ambassador to Armenia Wi Sung Lac (residence at Moscow) on the occasion of handing the copies of the credentials. Press and information department of the RA MFA informs about this.
Welcoming the quest Sergey Manasaryan wished success to Ambassador in his mission and hoped that the Ambassador would have his investment in developing bilateral relations.
Ambassador Wi Sung Lac thanked for the warm wishes and assured that he would do his best to expand relations between two countries.
Two diplomats referred to large frame of the economical, political, cultural issues and discussed also issues of legal field.
They concluded and rated Minister Nalbandyan’s visit to Korea and discussed Serzh Sargsyan’s coming visit on March 26-27. Armenian President will participate in Nuclear Security summit in frame of the visit.
Some other international and regional issues of bilateral interest were touched upon as well.