S. Sargsyan: “New members make stronger every party”
On March 17 Armenian President, President of Armenian Republican Party Serzh Sargsyan met some new members of the RPA party and RPA central office, congratulated members and handed them RPA cards. Press service of Armenian President informs about this.
During the meeting Serzh Sargsyan underlined that every party becomes stronger with the new members. The new members also become stronger as they join the party. According to the President as professors and citizens members of the party will have more potential to use their strength with their ideologist friends.
“Your decision is very valuable for me especially in this important moment when we go to the serious reforms. You do not escape from the responsibility and this quality must be evaluated”, S. Sargsyan said.
Party new members thanked S. Sargsyan and assured that they would take the responsibility to assist the development of the country.