Armenian President and Bulgarian PM rated role of Armenian Community in Bulgaria
Armenian President Serzh Sargsyan hosted today Bulgarian Prime Minister Boyko Borisov. Press service of Armenian President informs about this.
The sides underlined that Armenian and Bulgarian nations have historical ties and warm relations. And those ties have become the base for the strong inter-governmental ties and for development of cooperation in various spheres.
Bulgarian PM also noted that in frame of his visit he met Armenian high level officials and they have discussed some programs for development of the cooperation between two countries on economical, cultural, educational and other spheres. Boyko also underlined that there is potential in this sphere which may be used.
PM Boyko also assured that Bulgaria is ready to assist Armenia in the way of Euro integration and be useful for Armenia with its experience.
Both sides also referred to Armenian Community in Bulgaria and rated its role in Armenian-Bulgarian relations.