20th anniversary of Armenian-Chinese dipolmatic relations was celebrated
On April 6, 2012 the official acceptance took place at the Chinese Government house which was devoted to the 20th anniversary of Armenian-Chinese diplomatic relations. Chinese Ministers, representatives of Armenian Embassy and other officials attended the meeting, press and information service of Armenian Ministry of Foreign Affairs informs about this.
Head of the Permanent committee of the Chinese Parliament Dzian Shushen and Armenian Ambassador to China Armen Sargsyan delivered welcoming speeches.
Chinese official congratulated Armenian authorities and Armenian nation. Armenian Ambassador noted in his speech that great joint work has been done during those twenty years and the sides managed to have real success in all spheres.
Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of Chinese People’s Republic presented and handed those documents which were signed between Armenia and China during twenty years. With assistance of Armenian Embassy a photo album of those 20 years was created which also was presented during the event.