S. Sargsyan expressed condolences towards Eduard Kazaryan’s family
Armenian President Serzh Sargsyan sent a letter of condolences on the occasion of death of Eduard Ghazaryan, world known artists whose mini sculptures amazed the whole world.
As press service of Armenian President informs S. Sargsyan expressed his deep condolences towards the family and relatives of the great artist.
Eduard Kazaryan is considered to be the founder of micro miniaturist art in former Soviet Republics
He was born in Yerevan, got high education. Kazaryan was a concertmaster in Armenian Philharmonic for a long time.
First works were shown in Yerevan half century ago, in 1947 in National Art Museum. Eduard Kazaryan created about 600 works and they are also known all over the world. In different time the micro masterpieces E.Kazarian have received to I. Stalin, N.Chrushev, Bros Tito, Janise Khaddar, Ho Shi Min, Honaker, Rockefeller, Queen of England Elizabeth II and the others. A lot of works of the author were gifted to different governments in a sign of peace and friendship between our countries.