S. Sargsyan discussed bilateral relations with Albanian Ambassador
Armenian President Serzh Sargsyan met today newly appointed Ambassador of Albania to Armenia Dashnor Dervish (residence in Athens). Press service of Armenian President informs about this.
Armenian President congratulated Ambassador on the nomination and hoped that during his mission he would manage to develop cooperation between Armenia and Albania and also between the cities of two countries.
S. Sargsyan considered that bilateral active work would assist bilateral ties to become more active. Armenian President underlined that the cooperation in frame of the international organizations is important and possible. According to S. Sargsyan Armenia is ready for the political dialogue.
Ambassador D. Dervish noted that his country is decisive to develop relations with Armenia. He also underlined that as ambassador he would do his best to develop Armenian-Albanian relations.