B. Sahakyan congratulated newly-elected President of South Ossetia Leonid Tibilov
On 10 April Artsakh President Bako Sahakyan sent a congratulatory letter to President-elect of the Republic of South Ossetia Leonid Tibilov. Central Information Department of the Office of Artsakh Republic President informs about this.
The letter especially says:
“Respected Mr. Tibilov,
On behalf of the authorities, people of the Nagorno Karabagh Republic and myself I cordially congratulate You on the persuasive victory gained in the presidential elections and being elected the President of the Republic of South Ossetia.
Your rich experience as a state and political figure, knowledge and personal qualities will definitely contribute to further strengthening the independent South Ossetian statehood and give a new dynamism to its development.
I hope that during Your presidency the relations between our countries and peoples will come to a qualitatively new level.
I congratulate You once again on being elected to this high and responsible post. I wish You good luck and successes in all Your undertakings directed to the prosperity of fraternal South Ossetia”.