S. Sargsyan visited some objects in Aragatsotn region
Armenian President Serzh Sargsyan visited Aragatsotn region with a working visit yesterday. Press service of Armenian President informs about this.
Armenian President visited constructing square of a building in Tsakhkahovit, which must be restored and given to the residents. The constructions are intended to be on November 2012.
S. Sargsyan also visited School No. 2 in Aragatsavan where the President was presented the works of the constructions of the school which is restored. The school has 500 children.
In the same community Mr. President got acquainted with the “Agroholding Armenia” company and saw its works and results.
In frame of the visit Armenian President participated in the opening ceremony in Kosh ambulatory center. The center is intended to serve also residents from the neighboring communities.