Armenian newspapers today: consequences of coalition refusal
According to “Yerkir” newspaper Armenian Republican Party (RPA) is in mess because “Prosperous Armenia” party refused to create a coalition. According to the newspaper now serious changes in the RPA will take place.
According to “Hraparak” newspaper “Prosperous Armenia’s” refusal from the coalition may be destroying for some businessmen. Businessmen of the party are troubled and they have bad predictions. They are afraid party’s opposition attitude will be dangerous for their business.
According to “Zhokhovurd” newspaper Armenian Revolutionary Federation has decided to spend its next session on June. Now no concrete day is known.
“Haykakan zhamanak” writes that today Armenian Constitutional Court will start application by Armenian National Congress over the results of Parliamentarian elections on May 6 in Armenia