Ed. Nalbandyan discussed cooperation possibility with Honk Kong officials
On February 27 Armenian Minister of Foreign Affairs Edward Nalbandyan had meeting with the Chairman of the Honk Kong legislative council Hon Jasper Tsang Yok-sing in frame of his regional visit to Asian countries, press and information department of the RA Ministry of Foreign Affairs informs. The sides discussed economical issues of cooperation between Armenia and Hong Kong.
Both sided rated the vise regime reforms. Armenian MFA informed about the plans to establish an Armenian consular in Hong Kong.
Ed. Nalbandyan also met Honk Kong National Secretary Ambrose Lee Siu-kwong.
The sides also referred to the possibility of facilitating the visa regime.
Besides this, Ed. Nalbandyan also held some meetings with the leaders of big companies and presented the economical reforms which are made in Armenia.
During the meeting the sides also spke about the fulfillment of the agreements which were gained during the Hong Kong businessmen’s visit to Armenia.
On the same day Ed. Nalbandyan ended his visit to Hong Kong and visited Singapore where meetings with country’s high-level officials are planned.