Coca-Cola Hellenic Armenia Company celebrates International Children’s day
Coca-Cola Hellenic Bottling Company Armenia congratulates all children on their special day and promises to continue supporting them in future.
Over the years the Company organizes a number of events on this occasion, making the holiday even more special for the little ones.
“Apart from the business activity, we have always prioritized our involvement in the life of the Armenian Community. Today, as usual, together with our partners we have organized a number of events, which will make this beautiful day more festive both for children living in Yerevan and the regions” Sayyora Ayupova, General Manager of Coca-Cola Hellenic Armenia said.
The series of the events was launched on May 29, with an open air children’s concert, and a festive event with participation of famous cartoon characters. This charitable event was aimed at supporting children from vulnerable families.
Today, on the 1st of June, Coca-Cola Hellenic Armenia is participating in a number of other activities. In particular, organizing juice and candy as well as presents giveaway with some of its partnering supermarkets.
This year, as usual, the Company will support its long term partner ORRAN charitable organization, providing soft drinks and juices for the special event organized for 200 kids. A festive concert and games await children at the park near the Municipality, prior to which with the support of Coca-Cola Hellenic Armenia, they will receive treats of fruit juices and ice cream in the streets of Kentron district.
In addition to the events organized in the capital city, surprises await young inhabitants of the regions as well. In Guy village of Armavir region, a festive outdoor event with participation of clowns and cartoon characters, as well as candy and juices giveaway, will be organized with the support of Coca-Cola Hellenic Armenia Company. One more event and a reception will be held in Tsaghkadzor town, where around 800 children from Yerevan and the regions, age 6-13, will participate in a dance festival.