A. Adibekyan considers that Bako Sahakyan will win elections in Artsakh
Sociologist Aharon Adibekyan met journalists today and spoke about his predictions about the NKR Presidential elections which will take place on July 19. According to the speaker current President of the NKR Bako Sahakyan will win the elections and will get 75 % of the votes.
“Bako Sahakyan will not get 85 % of votes as it was during the previous elections. Bako Sahakyan struggled against the corruption and many people have lost their job due to it. And these people will not elect him.” According to Adibekyan Vitaly Balasanyan will get the second place and will get 20 % of the votes. And the third candidate Arkadi Soghomonyan will get 5 % of the votes. “His students and his relatives will support him”.
According to the sociologist Bako Sahakyan is the only candidate who has the program file and the concrete mottos. He has showed his opportunities and now presents new solutions and new steps. And the other candidates just use the critics and rhetoric. “Vitali Balasanyan now uses the same scenario which is shown by the opposition in the RA. It means extremely opposition position and blackmailing. If we follow Balasanyan so Artsakh has only failed in the previous five years but his words are not proved by the facts. Karabakh resident will not believe him”, A. Adibekyan said.
Adibekyan underlined that 65 % of youth has not decided yet whom to elect. As the speaker underlined electoral bribe is excluded in Artsakh.